DS-3E0318P-E

16-ports 100Mbps Unmanaged PoE Switch

IEEE 802.3at and IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) compliant
16×10/100Mbps Auto-MDIX PoE ports
Provides up to 30 watts per PoE port
PoE power budget 230W
4 KV surge protection for PoE ports
IEEE 802.3x flow control support
Plug-and-play installation
7.2 Gbps switching fabric
2.75 Mbits RAM Data Buffer
4K MAC address entries
Sturdy metal enclosure

Ports
Network Ports18
PoE Port16, 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports
Uplink Port2, 1000M Combo Port
Standard
Network ProtocolIEEE802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3af, 802.3at
Performance
Switching Capacity7.2Gbps
Max. Forwarding Rate5.36Mpps
High Priority PortsPorts 1-8
Forwarding ModeStore-and-forward
MAC Address Table4k
Flow ControlIEEE802.3x full duplex
Power Over Ethernet
PoE StandardIEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
PoE Power Budget230W
Working ModeExtend On:250m,10M,CAT 5e Extend Off:100m
General
Power Supply100-240V AC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption≤250W
Surge Protection4KV
Working TemperatureTemperature: 0℃-40℃
Working HumidityHumidity: 10%-90% , non-condensing
Storage TemperatureTemperature: -40℃-70℃
Storage HumidityHumidity: 5%-90% , non-condensing
Weight3.72kg
Dimension440mm*285mm*43mm
Accessories
SFP modules (Optional)HK-1.25G-20-1550: 1000M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km HK-155M-20-1550: 100M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km

Product Enquiry

Open chat
Need help?